Privacy Statement Gatton and Oxley Murders

Also:- The Bunya Terror And The Tragic Bridget Baker Stories.

Home  The Players  Solve The Crime  Photos and Pics  View The Books  In Depth Info/Motives/Theories/Proof/Evidence

Privacy Statement  Contact Us

Listen To Radio 4BC Interview

Gatton Murders

For Those Not Familiar With The Tragedy Or Searching For The Truth

Download Your Full Set Of  Booklets NOW Only AU$4.99!

Over 400 Pages Of Facts Pictures And More

Gatton Tragedy Full Story

The Gatton Tragedy Exposed At Last. A Complete And Truthful Examination

Of The Secrets And Lies.

My Theory And Proof Regarding What Actually Happened That Fateful Night.

For Those Who Want The Answer And Why It Was Never Solved

"The Sordid Truth Revealed"

Only $7.99

Privacy Statement

About this Statement

This privacy statement outlines how personal information is handled by Gatton Murders and applies to use of the Gatton Murders website at www.gattonmurders.com.

Privacy Statement

All personal information collected by the Gatton Murders is protected by the Privacy Act 1988. We will only record your email address if you send us a message. Your personal information will be used for the purposes for which you have provided it and your email address will not be added to a mailing list unless you ask us to do so. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose or disclose it to another person except where it is necessary for the performance of Gatton Murderss functions, where otherwise authorised or required by law or with your consent.

Note: When you send Gatton Murders an email, or submit feedback using the feedback form, the content as it is transferred across the Internet may not be secure. Contact us by telephone, facsimile or post if you have concerns about the security of your message.

The staff who operate the Gatton Murders website are subject to the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988. This Act lays down strict privacy safeguards which Gatton Murders departments and agencies must observe in handling personal information. More information about the Privacy Act can be obtained from the Privacy Commissioner's website at: www.privacy.gov.au.

The privacy statement is available on all pages of the Gatton Murders website via the privacy link on each page. Further clarification of this statement can be obtained by contacting Gatton Murders directly.

The data we collect when you visit our website

When you look at this website, our server makes a record of your visit and logs the following information:

  1. the user's server address,

  2. the user's top level domain name (for example, .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc.),

  3. the date and time of visit to the site,

  4. the pages accessed and documents downloaded, and

  5. the type of browser used.

Reasons for Collecting Data

The data listed above is collected for the following purposes:

  1. website and system administration, including monitoring to prevent security breaches;

  2. enhancement of the website to the user's needs; and

  3. research and development.

Identified data can only be re-disclosed to the user if the user provides the unique request session number. No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise its authority to inspect the Internet Service Provider's logs.

Cookies

A cookie is a small application that is used by the 'host computer" and your "local computer" to communicate information back and forth. Cookies may be used by Gatton Murders in order to obtain statistical data. No personal information will be collected via the use of cookies.

Changes to this statement

Changes will be made to this Privacy statement as required when new policies or services are introduced.

Related legal information

Gatton Murders directs users to its disclaimer, and copyright pages in relation to the use of the Gatton Murders website.

Gravestone Michael Ellen and Norah Murphy